Tuesday , October 27 2020
Home / Duamenefa Regional Tournament 2019 / Confirmed! 102 Football Teams Registered to compete in 2019 Duamenefa Regional Tournament!

Confirmed! 102 Football Teams Registered to compete in 2019 Duamenefa Regional Tournament!

Who will carry the trophy?

COMMENT NOW and let us know who will carry the trophy and why?

DUAMENEFA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT 2019
MALE DIVISION
1. SHINING STARS – AVE AFIA’GBA
2. ATIVE FC – ATIVE
3. BOSTINO AF – TOGO ZANGERA
4. NUGATA FC – AVE AFIA’GBA
5. TIGER CITY FC – DEVEGO
6. BULLET 7 FC – NETIKOPE
7. FIRE PRAYER FC – ASAFOTSI
8. NAZARETH FC -DZODZE
9. YOUNG STARS FC – KPELIKOPE
10. ROYAL FC – KASU
11. FUTURE STARS – KAVE
12. SURVIVING FC – KPORKUVE
13. ELEVEN TARGET FC – DZODZE
14. DESERT WARRIORS FC – DZODZE
15. MIRACLE FC – TSIAVEME
16. 75 BULLET FC – AVALAVI
17. STONE BREAKERS FC – TAMEKOPE
18. IRON BREAKERS FC – AFIFE AGORDEKE
19. COMMANDMENT FC – AGORTORME
20. KLI UNITED – KLIKOR
21. PALACE UTD – ATSIAKLORBOR
22. WALTER FC – NOGOKPO
23. FAST STARS – AVEDZI ADZINUKOPE
24. WHITE STARS FC – HATSUKOPE
25. SUPER HITTERS F/A – JUAPONG
26. BRIDGE BOYS FC -AMEDZIKOPE
27. TASCORNER FC – KLIKOR
28. MOUNTAINS STARS – ATIVUTA
29. REQUINS DE GOLF FC – TOGO
30. AGORTOR 11 FC – TADZEWU DALAME
31. LITTLE STARS FC – NUAXORVE
32. CORNORSTONE FC – DEKPOR
33. NEW ZAGAWALATA FC – ADZORTSI
34. MIGHTY ROVERS FC – DEKPOR
35. ARNALDO FC – HORMEGOBO
36. DOLLAR FC – ABOR
37. AFORNYAGAH STRONGS FC – AFIFE
38. BARYON FC – VUME
39. GREAT UTD – WEME
40. SHOOTING STARS – SASIEME
41. ARS FC – AFIFE
42. EAGLE FC – ANYAKO
43. HAKKS FC – AFIFE
44. NEBIS FC – ELEME SOVIE
45. SILENCE STARS – EWU AVEGODO
46. MIGHTY STRIKEES – KULI
47. SHOOTING STARS – ASHIAGBORVI
48. BAFANA FC – KLENORMADI
49. SHINING STARS – ADIDOME KLENOR
50. YOUNG MADRID – ATITETI
51. SUCCESS FC AVALAVIGA
52. AIR FORCE STARS – TENGEYKOPE
53. ZEMU SUPER STARS – AKATSI
54. YOUNG STARS – TORVE
55. LEAD SOCCER CLUB – TADZEWU
56. WINNERS FC – DETOKOPE
57. EAGLE UNITED FC – ANLOGA
58. LIBERTY STARS – ATIAVI
59. ATIAVI FC – ATIAVI
60. DRAGON FC – AGORVINU
61. AVE DAKPA FC – AVE DAKPA
62. COASTAL WARRIORS – ADINA
63. AIR FORCE UTD – ADINA
64. KOPEYIA UTD – KOPEYIA
65. SIMPLE STARS – ATSIKPEY
66. UTD WARRIORS – ANLO AFIA’GBA
67. KETA SPORTING CLUB – KETA
68. WINNING MACHINE FC – LOTAKOR
69. OSBORNE FC – WHUTI
70. LION BABIES FC – GALOSOTA
71. RANGERS FC – SANYI FIAVE
72. FUTURE DEFENDERS – TEGBI
73. EHI UNITED FC – EHI
74. ADRUME UNITED FC – ADRUME
75. FOREST SACREE FC – KLIKOR
76. BLOOD OF EAGLE FC – YELIBATO
77. VICTORY FC – WENYAGOR
78. EAGLE FC – AFLAO
79. ASABADE EBENEZER ACA – ACCRA
80. WOE UTD – WOE
81. EP STARS FC – AFLAO
82. ABOR UNITED- ABOR
83. UNITED BOMBERS FC – TSIYINU
84. NEW GENERATION – SASIEME
85. GOLDEN STARS – ABOR KUTSIME
86. TUAKLI FC – DOGBEKOPE
87. SHINING STARS – BOMIGO
88. DIAMOND BOYS FC – WETA JUNCTION
89. SHINING STARS – BENADZI
90. AGBOZUME ALL STARS – AGBOZUME
91. BAYIVE FOOTBALL CLUB – BAYIVE
92. SIMPLE WINNERS FC – TORVI
93. SHINING STARS FC – AWLIKOPE
94. WE SHALL WIN FC – KETA
95. SHARP ARROW FC – AVATA
96. SOCCER READERS – METSRIKASA
LADIES DIVISION
1. SHINING LADIES FC – AVE HAVI
2.PROF’NAL LADIES – DORNORMADI
3. BAFANA LADIES – KLENORMADI
4. ANLO LADIES FC – WOE
5. KETA QUEENS FC – KETA
6. DREAM BIG GIRLS FC – DZITA
OFFICIAL REGISTERED CLUBS #102
LAST UPDATE; 18TH MAY, 2019
Source: www.duamenefafoundation.org news editor in chief

Check Also

INTERVENTIONS TO RESCUE A “BLEKETEY” CULT INITIATE IN PICTURES

The Duamenefa Foundation in collaboration with the National Commission for Civic Education, Anloga District, traditional …

One comment

  1. ATIAVI FC will take the TROPHY because we are the great future leaders of ATIAVI. ATIAVI FC all the way.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *